JW88 Football – Bet on Liga Super Malaysia, EPL & 50+ World Leagues at the Best Odds

Football is more than just a game — it's a way of life for Malaysians. At JW88, we bring you the most complete football betting experience with over 50 leagues from around the world, hundreds of markets every week, leading Asian Handicap odds, and live in-play action that makes every match more intense and meaningful.

Asian Handicap In-Play 24/7 10-Leg Parlay Deposit RM 20
jw88
⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC – LIVE 2-1 – Min. 71'| ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – EPL – Saturday 21:00 – AH City -0.5 @ 1.88| ⚽ Real Madrid vs Atletico – La Liga – LIVE 1-0 – Min. 55'| ⚽ Bayern vs Dortmund – Bundesliga – Sunday 22:30| ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea – EPL – AH Liv -0.75 @ 1.92| ⚽ PSG vs Lyon – Ligue 1 – LIVE 3-0 – Min. 78'| ⚽ Malaysia vs Thailand – AFF Cup – Monday 20:45| ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC – LIVE 2-1 – Min. 71'| ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – EPL – Saturday 21:00 – AH City -0.5 @ 1.88| ⚽ Real Madrid vs Atletico – La Liga – LIVE 1-0 – Min. 55'| ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea – EPL – AH Liv -0.75 @ 1.92
0
Football League
0
Matches / Week
0
Markets Per Match
0
Payout Rate

Latest Football Matches

Updated every 5 seconds — bet pre-match or live

8 LIVE Matches
⚽ Malaysia Super League
Johor Darul Ta'zim 2 – 1 Selangor FC
LIVE Min. 71'
AH JDT -0.51.82
AH Sel +0.51.98
O/U 3.52.10
JDT Win1.38
⚽ English Premier League
Liverpool 1 – 1 Chelsea
LIVE Min. 58'
AH Liv -0.52.05
AH Che +0.51.78
O/U 2.51.85
FTTS Draw3.20
⚽ English Premier League
Manchester City Sat 21:00 Arsenal
Upcoming
AH City -0.51.88
AH Arsenal +0.51.92
O/U 3.01.90
1X2 City1.72
⚽ La Liga – Spain
Real Madrid Sun 23:00 FC Barcelona
Upcoming
AH RM -0.251.90
AH Barca +0.251.90
O/U 2.51.88
Both Teams to Score1.68
⚽ AFF Cup – Southeast Asia
Malaysia Mon 20:45 Thailand
Upcoming
AH MY +0.252.10
AH Thai -0.251.75
O/U 2.51.85
Malaysia Win3.20
jw88

Football Leagues Covered at jw88

From Malaysian football pitches to European arenas — it's all here

🇲🇾
Malaysia Super League
12 Teams
8 Matches/Wk
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
English Premier League
20 Teams
10 Matches/Wk
🇪🇸
La Liga España
20 Teams
10 Matches/Wk
🇩🇪
Bundesliga
18 Teams
9 Matches/Wk
🇮🇹
Italian Serie A
20 Teams
10 Matches/Wk
🌍
UEFA Champions League
32 Teams
8 Matches/Wk
🇫🇷
French Ligue 1
18 Teams
9 Matches/Wk
🌏
AFF Cup
ASEAN
Periodic
🌐
AFC Champions League
AFC
Periodic
🏆
Malaysia Premier League
Division 2
8 Matches/Wk
🇳🇱
Dutch Eredivisie
18 Teams
9 Matches/Wk
🇵🇹
Primeira Liga Portugal
18 Teams
9 Matches/Wk

Plus 38+ other leagues including Liga Indonesia, Japan's J-League, Korea's K-League, the Malaysia FA Cup, and many more.

Featured Football Markets at jw88

Over 200 markets per match — from straightforward to advanced

MOST POPULAR
Asian Handicap (AH)

The most popular market in Malaysia. Eliminates the draw by giving one team a head start or deficit.

JDT vs Sabah FA
JDT Win (-0.5)1.85
Sabah FA Win (+0.5)1.95
Over / Under Goals

Bet on the total number of goals in a match — whether it will be over or under a set value.

Liverpool vs Chelsea
Over 2.5 Goals1.85
Under 2.5 Goals1.95
1X2 – Match Winner

The most classic format: home win, draw, or away win. Perfect for beginners.

Man City vs Arsenal
Man City (1)1.72
Draw (X)3.80
Arsenal (2)4.50
Correct Score

Predict the exact score at full time. High odds for those bold enough to make a specific call.

Real Madrid vs Barcelona
2 – 1 (Real Madrid Win)8.50
1 – 1 (Draw)6.20
First Goal Scorer

Pick the player who will score the first goal of the match. Odds vary based on the player's reputation.

EPL – Sample Player
Erling Haaland (1st Goal)3.80
Mohamed Salah (1st Goal)4.20
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Bet on whether both teams will each score at least one goal.

Bayern vs Dortmund
Yes – Both to Score1.68
No – At Least One Nil2.10

Featured League Standings

Check your favourite team's latest standings before placing your bet

#TeamMMSKGDPtsForm
1Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT)221732+2854MMSMM
2Selangor FC221354+1444MKMSM
3Kuala Lumpur City FC221165+939SMMKS
4Pahang FC221075+637MMKMK
5Kedah Darul Aman FC22967+133KMSSM
6Sabah FA22868-230SKMKS
jw88

Jw88 Football Betting Statistics

Interesting insights from Malaysian players' activity on our platform

Asian Handicap (Most Popular Market)0%
In-Play Betting (Live Match)0%
Parlay 3+ Selections0%
Malaysia Super League (Local League)0%
Over/Under Goals0%
Bet via Mobile App0%

Football Parlay Bet Slip Example

Here's how RM 50 can turn into over RM 400 with 3 correct football picks

JDT vs Sabah FA
⚽ Liga Super | AH JDT -0.5
× 1.85
Man City vs Arsenal
⚽ EPL | Over 3.0 Goals
× 1.90
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
⚽ La Liga | Both Teams to Score
× 1.68
Stake: RM 50
Odds: 1.85 × 1.90 × 1.68 = 5.91×
Potential Winnings
RM 295.50
Build Your Parlay at jw88
jw88 Football Betting Pro Tips
Head-to-Head Record Analysis
Check the last 5 head-to-head results between both teams before making your betting decision.
Check the Injury List
The absence of a key striker or goalkeeper can have a significant impact on the outcome of a match.
Consider the Match Schedule
Teams playing 3 matches within 7 days tend to show a dip in performance.
Home Advantage
In Liga Super Malaysia, the home side wins roughly 48% of matches — an important factor when picking AH selections.

Jw88 Football Platform Advantages

Built for Malaysian players who are serious about football betting

Odds Updated Every 5 Seconds

Live values updated as the match unfolds — no delay, no lag for in-play.

IOS & Android App

Follow matches and place bets from anywhere with the fast, official JW88 app.

Deposit RM 20

Start with a minimum deposit — Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, or FPX.

Full In-Play

Over 300 football matches available for online betting every week.

10-Leg Parlay

Combine up to 10 different matches for thrilling multiplied odds.

SSL 256-bit

Account security and financial transactions are protected with bank-level encryption.

Withdrawal 3–10 Min

Your winnings are processed quickly to your Malaysian e-wallet or bank account.

24/7 Support

We're always here to help in Bahasa Melayu via live chat.

How to Start Betting on Football at JW88

From registration to placing your first bet in under 10 minutes

1
Register a Free Account

Fill in the quick JW88 registration form with your Malaysian phone number and password. Verification takes under 2 minutes.

2
Deposit via Malaysia E-Wallet

Choose Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX. Minimum RM 20, credited instantly.

3
Select Football & Match

Head to the Football section at jw88, select your preferred league and match, and check the latest odds.

4
Enter Amount & Confirm

Pick your market, enter your amount in RM and confirm. Winnings are credited automatically after the match.

Accepted Payment Methods:

Touch 'n Go GrabPay DuitNow Boost ShopeePay Maybank2u CIMB Clicks
Your jw88 Account Security & Privacy

All personal data and transactions at jw88 are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. We never share your information with third parties. Read our Privacy Policy.

jw88

Football at JW88 – Malaysia's Number One Sport, Now Even More Exciting with Smart Betting

No sport is closer to the hearts of Malaysians than football. From the pitches of Kampung Baru in Kuala Lumpur to the green fields of Kota Kinabalu, football is the universal language that brings us all together. And now, with the football betting platform JW88, every match isn't just a spectacle — it's an opportunity.

Malaysia Super League — Sport on Home Soil

For many players JW88, the Malaysia Super League is the league closest to our hearts. Clubs like Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT), Selangor FC, Kedah Darul Aman and Pahang FC are more than just names — they represent the state pride we all share. Betting on Liga Super matches at JW88 offers an extensive range of markets including Asian Handicap, Over/Under, correct score, and much more.

One thing that makes Liga Super Malaysia betting so compelling is the high unpredictability. Unlike the major European leagues where top clubs tend to dominate consistently, Liga Super Malaysia is full of surprise results that can reward players who do their homework. At JW88, along with the latest stats and records to help you make more informed decisions.

EPL — Malaysia's Most-Watched League

The English Premier League (EPL) is Malaysia's most popular football league in terms of viewership and betting. Every weekend, millions of Malaysians stay up late to watch Liverpool, Man City, Arsenal and the rest in action. At JW88, every EPL match is covered with over 200 different betting markets.

For EPL matches, Asian Handicap remains the top choice among Malaysian players at JW88. The competitive balance of the EPL means Asian Handicap often delivers better value than conventional 1X2 betting. Players who understand each team's strengths and weaknesses, as well as situational factors like fixture congestion and player injuries, can gain a significant edge.

Bet Responsibly

Football betting at JW88 is meant to enhance the excitement of watching matches — not to replace income. Always set your daily and weekly betting limits, and stick to them even when you're on a winning streak. Never bet with money you cannot afford to lose. For further guidance, visit Responsible Gaming at jw88.

FAQ – jw88 Football

Top football betting questions from Malaysian players

Yes, JW88 offers full in-play betting for all Malaysia Super League matches. You can place bets while the match is in progress, with odds updated every 5 seconds. This includes AH, Over/Under, next goalscorer, and many other markets.

JW88 covers over 50 football leagues from around the world, including Liga Super Malaysia, Liga Perdana Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, Eredivisie, UEFA Champions League, AFF Cup, and many more. Over 300 matches are available every week.

Asian Handicap 0.0, also known as Draw No Bet, means your stake is fully refunded if the match ends in a draw. You win only if your chosen team wins, and lose only if they lose. It's an ideal market for matches expected to be closely contested.

Yes! JW88 lets you combine matches from any league on a single parlay ticket. You can mix Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, and other leagues on one bet slip with up to 10 selections. Odds multiply automatically for bigger potential returns.

The fastest way is via Touch 'n Go eWallet or DuitNow — both allow deposits to be credited to your jw88 account in under 30 seconds. The minimum deposit is just RM 20, and you can start betting as soon as the funds arrive. The entire process from registration to placing a bet takes less than 5 minutes.

Support Your Team — & Win Together with JW88!

From Liga Super Malaysia to the EPL and La Liga — all your favourite matches are right here at JW88. Sign up today and claim your welcome bonus to kick off your football betting journey.

Bahasa Melayu